Quick Links

Useful Links

GSO Test

Inspire - Nurture - Flourish

Staff 

Belmont Staff 2019-20

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Elaine Lacey

Head Teacher

Ms Clare Frewer

Deputy Head Teacher, Curriculum

Mrs Sarah Boyadjian

Deputy Head Teacher, Inclusion

Mrs Alison Lakey

School Business Manager

Senior Management Team

Miss Lucinda Dunk

Early Years Foundation Stage Phase Leader

Mrs Jenny Nicholas

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Miss Rebecca Beatty

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Miss Donna Kay

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader


Year Group Teams (EYFS & KS1)

Year

Class

Teacher

Support Team

(EYFS)

Nursery

Bananas

Blueberries

Grapes

Strawberries

Ms Melanie Pearce

Class Teacher

Mrs Christina Towell

Early Years Practitioner

 

Ms Zohra Akhazzan

 Early Years Practitioner

(EYFS)

Reception

Apples

Miss Luci Dunk

Class Teacher

 

Ms Hayley Bright

Early Years Practitioner

 

(Mrs Faye Glass – Thursdays)

 

Oranges

Miss Fiona Skinner

Class Teacher

Mrs Debbie Colgan

Early Years Practitioner

(KS1)

Year 1

Cherries

Mr Paul McDonnell

Class Teacher

Ms Nasrin Pasebani

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Caroline Roberts

HLTA

 

 

Pears

 

 

Mrs Alison Snowdon

Class Teacher

 

(KS1)

Year 2

Apricots

 

Mrs Jenny Nicholas

Class Teacher

 

(Mrs Laura Gill – Thursdays)

 

 

Mrs Katya Dalton

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Toni Miles

HLTA

 

Ms Holly Hyams-Smith

Teaching Assistant 1:1

 

 

Damsons

Mr Matt Powell

Class Teacher

Year Group Teams (KS2)

Year

Class

Teacher

Support Team

(LKS2)

Year 3

Willow

 

Mr John McGriffiths

Class Teacher

 

Mrs Vicki Bridges

HLTA

 

Ms Lorraine Telfer

Teaching Assistant

 

 Ms Ruth Williams

1:1 support

Elm

 

Miss Rebecca Townsend

Class Teacher

 

(LKS2)

Year 4

Maple

Ms Rebecca Beatty

Class Teacher

 

Mrs Mary Skinner

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Faye Glass

1:1 support

 

Rowan

Miss Isobel Green

Class Teacher

(UKS2)

Year 5

Chestnut

 

Mrs Rebecca Colgan-Jeffreys

Class Teacher

 

Mrs Lucy Dolan

HLTA

 

Mr Simon Nudds

Teaching Assistant

 

Sycamore

 

Miss Dani Lynch

Class Teacher

&

Mrs Laura Gill

Class Teacher

 

(UKS2)

Year 6

Oak

 

Miss Donna Kay

Class Teacher

 

 

Ms Jane Webb

HLTA

 

Miss Nachelle Wallace

1:1 support

 

Mrs Ilham Abu Zohra

1:1 support

 

Ms Julia Porter

1:1 support

 

Hawthorn

Mrs Julie-Anne Fanshawe

Class Teacher

P.E and Sport Coach

Elliott Young

French Teacher

Mme Stephanie Radet

 

Music Specialist

 

 Miss Dani Lynch